WSF logo

List of Names by Nationality*

Afghanistan

A.Mohmand   

Austria

F.Viehböck   

Belgium

F.De Winne    D.Frimout   

Brazil

M.Pontes   

Bulgaria

A.P.Aleksandrov    G.Ivanov   

Canada

R.Bondar    M.Garneau    C.Hadfield    G.Laliberté    S.MacLean    J.Payette    R.Thirsk    B.Tryggvason    D.Williams   

China

Chen.D    Fei.J    Jing.H    Liu.B    Liu.W    Liu.Y    Nie.H    Wang.Y    Yang.L    Zhai.Z    Zhang.X   

Cuba

A.Tamayo-Mendez   

Czech Republic

V.Remek   

Denmark

A.Mogensen   

France

P.Baudry    J.Chretien    J.Clervoy    L.Eyharts    J.Favier    C.Haignere    J.Haignere    P.Perrin    T.Pesquet    M.Tognini   

Germany

R.Ewald    K.Flade    R.Furrer    A.Gerst    S.Jähn    U.Merbold    E.Messerschmid    T.Reiter    H.Schlegel    G.Thiele    U.Walter   

Hungary

B.Farkas   

India

R.Sharma   

Israel

I.Ramon   

Italy

M.Cheli    S.Cristoforetti    U.Guidoni    F.Malerba    P.Nespoli    L.Parmitano    R.Vittori   

Japan

T.Akiyama    T.Doi    S.Furukawa    A.Hoshide    M.Mohri    C.Mukai    S.Noguchi    T.Onishi    K.Wakata    N.Yamazaki    K.Yui   

Kazakhstan

A.Aimbetov    T.Aubakirov    T.Musabayev   

Malaysia

Sheikh.M   

Mexico

R.Neri Vela   

Mongolia

J.Gurragcha   

Netherlands

A.Kuipers    W.Ockels   

Poland

M.Hermaszewski   

Romania

D.Prunariu   

Russia

V.Afanasyev    V.Aksyonov    A.Aleksandrov    O.Artemyev    A.Artsebarsky    Y.Artyukhin    O.Atkov    S.Avdeyev    A.Balandin    Y.Baturin    P.Belyayev    G.Beregovoi    A.Berezovoi    A.Borisenko    N.Budarin    V.Bykovsky    V.Dezhurov    G.Dobrovolsky    L.Dyomin    V.Dzhanibekov    K.Feoktistov    A.Filipchenko    Y.Gagarin    Y.Gidzenko    Y.Glazkov    V.Gorbatko    G.Grechko    A.Gubarev    A.Ivanchenkov    A.Ivanishin    A.Kaleri    Y.Khrunov    L.Kizim    P.Klimuk    V.Komarov    Y.Kondakova    D.Kondratiyev    M.Korniyenko    V.Korzun    O.Kotov    V.Kovalyonok    K.Kozeyev    S.Krikalyov    V.Kubasov    A.Laveykin    V.Lazarev    A.Lazutkin    V.Lebedev    A.Leonov    A.Levchenko    Y.Lonchakov    V.Lyakhov    O.Makarov    Y.Malenchenko    Y.Malyshev    G.Manakov    M.Manarov    A.Misurkin    B.Morukov    A.Nikolayev    O.Novitskiy    Y.Onufrienko    A.Ovchinin    G.Padalka    V.Patsayev    A.Poleshchuk    V.Polyakov    L.Popov    P.Popovich    S.Revin    R.Romanenko    Y.Romanenko    V.Rozhdestvensky    N.Rukavishnikov    S.Ryazansky    V.Ryumin    S.Ryzhikov    A.Samokutyayev    G.Sarafanov    V.Savinykh    S.Savitskaya    A.Serebrov    E.Serova    V.Sevastyanov    Y.Shargin    S.Sharipov    V.Shatalov    A.Shkaplerov    G.Shonin    O.Skripochka    A.Skvortsov    A.Solovyov    V.Solovyov    G.Strekalov    M.Surayev    Y.Tarelkin    V.Tereshkova    G.Titov    V.Titov    V.Tokarev    S.Treschev    V.Tsibliyev    M.Tyurin    Y.Usachyov    V.Vasyutin    A.Viktorenko    P.Vinogradov    I.Volk    A.Volkov    V.Volkov    B.Volynov    B.Yegorov    A.Yeliseyev    F.Yurchikhin    S.Zalyotin    V.Zudov   

Saudi Arabia

S.Al-Saud   

Slovakia

I.Bella   

South Africa

M.Shuttleworth   

South Korea

Yi.S   

Spain

P.Duque   

Sweden

C.Fuglesang   

Switzerland

C.Nicollier   

Syria

M.Faris   

Ukraine

L.Kadenyuk    O.D.Kononenko    S.Volkov    V.Zholobov   

United Kingdom

T.Peake    H.Sharman   

United States

J.Acaba    L.Acton    M.Adams    J.Adamson    T.Akers    E.Aldrin    A.Allen    J.Allen    S.Altman    W.Anders    C.Anderson    M.Anderson    A.Ansari    D.Antonelli    J.Apt    L.Archambault    N.Armstrong    R.Arnold    J.Ashby    J.Bagian    E.Baker    M.Baker    M.Barratt    D.Barry    J.Bartoe    A.Bean    R.Behnken    B.Binnie    J.Blaha    M.Bloomfield    G.Bluford    K.Bobko    E.Boe    C.Bolden    F.Borman    S.Bowen    K.Bowersox    C.Brady    V.Brand    D.Brandenstein    R.Bresnik    R.Bridges    C.Brown    D.Brown    M.Brown    J.Buchli    J.Buckey    D.Burbank    D.Bursch    R.Cabana    T.Caldwell-Dyson    C.Camarda    K.Cameron    D.Carey    M.Carpenter    G.Carr    M.Carter    J.Casper    C.Cassidy    R.Cenker    E.Cernan    G.Chamitoff    F.Chang-Diaz    K.Chawla    L.Chiao    K.Chilton    L.Clark    M.Cleave    M.Clifford    M.Coats    K.Cockrell    C.Coleman    E.Collins    M.Collins    C.Conrad    L.Cooper    R.Covey    T.Creamer    J.Creighton    R.Crippen    R.Crouch    F.Culbertson    R.Cunningham    R.Curbeam    N.Currie    W.Dana    N.Davis    L.DeLucas    B.Drew    B.Duffy    C.Duke    B.Dunbar    S.Durrance    J.Dutton    J.Edwards    D.Eisele    A.England    J.Engle    R.Evans    J.Fabian    C.Ferguson    M.Fettman    A.Feustel    E.Fincke    J.Fischer    A.Fisher    W.Fisher    C.Foale    K.Ford    M.Foreman    P.Forrester    M.Fossum    S.Frick    C.Fullerton    F.Gaffney    R.Garan    D.Gardner    G.Gardner    E.Garn    O.Garriott    R.Garriott    C.Gemar    M.Gernhardt    E.Gibson    R.Gibson    J.Glenn    L.Godwin    M.Good    R.Gordon    D.Gorie    R.Grabe    F.Gregory    W.Gregory    S.Griggs    V.Grissom    J.Grunsfeld    S.Gutierrez    F.Haise    J.Halsell    K.Ham    L.Hammond    G.Harbaugh    B.Harris    T.Hart    H.Hartsfield    F.Hauck    S.Hawley    S.Helms    K.Henize    T.Hennen    T.Henricks    J.Hernandez    J.Herrington    R.Hieb    J.Higginbotham    D.Hilmers    K.Hire    C.Hobaugh    J.Hoffman    M.Hopkins    S.Horowitz    M.Hughes-Fulford    D.Hurley    R.Husband    J.Irwin    M.Ivins    M.Jemison    T.Jernigan    B.Jett    G.C.Johnson    G.H.Johnson    T.Jones    J.Kavandi    J.Kelly    M.Kelly    S.Kelly    J.Kerwin    R.Kimbrough    W.Knight    T.Kopra    K.Kregel    W.Lawrence    M.Lee    D.Leestma    W.Lenoir    F.Leslie    B.Lichtenberg    D.Lind    K.Lindgren    S.Lindsey    J.Linenger    R.Linnehan    G.Linteris    P.Lockhart    M.Lopez-Alegria    J.Lounge    J.Lousma    S.Love    J.Lovell    G.Low    E.Lu    S.Lucid    S.Magnus    T.Marshburn    M.Massimino    R.Mastracchio    T.Mattingly    K.McArthur    W.McArthur    J.McBride    B.McCandless    W.McCool    M.McCulley    J.McDivitt    J.McKay    D.McMonagle    R.McNair    C.Meade    B.Melnick    P.Melroy    M.Melvill    L.Melvin    D.Metcalf-Lindenburger    E.Mitchell    B.Morgan    L.Morin    R.Mullane    F.Musgrave    S.Nagel    C.Nelson    G.Nelson    J.Newman    C.Noriega    L.Nowak    K.Nyberg    B.O'Connor    E.Ochoa    W.Oefelein    J.Olivas    G.Olsen    E.Onizuka    S.Oswald    R.Overmyer    W.Pailes    S.Parazynski    R.Parise    R.Parker    N.Patrick    J.Pawelczyk    G.Payton    D.Peterson    D.Pettit    J.Phillips    W.Pogue    A.Poindexter    M.Polansky    C.Precourt    W.Readdy    K.Reightler    J.Reilly    G.Reisman    J.Resnik    P.Richards    R.Richards    S.Ride    S.Robinson    K.Rominger    S.Roosa    J.Ross    K.Rubins    M.Runco    R.Rushworth    A.Sacco    R.Satcher    W.Schirra    H.Schmitt    R.Schweickart    F.Scobee    D.Scott    W.Scott    P.Scully-Power    R.Searfoss    M.Seddon    R.Sega    P.Sellers    B.Shaw    A.Shepard    W.Shepherd    L.Shriver    C.Simonyi    D.Slayton    S.Smith    S.Spring    R.Springer    T.Stafford    H.Stefanyshyn-Piper    R.Stewart    S.Still-Kilrain    N.Stott    F.Sturckow    K.Sullivan    S.Swanson    J.Swigert    D.Tani    J.Tanner    N.Thagard    A.Thomas    D.Thomas    K.Thornton    W.Thornton    P.Thuot    D.Tito    E.Trinh    R.Truly    L.van den Berg    J.van Hoften    C.Veach    T.Virts    J.Voss    J.E.Voss    R.Walheim    C.Walker    D.Walker    J.Walker    S.Walker    C.Walz    T.Wang    M.Weber    P.Weitz    J.Wetherbee    D.Wheelock    E.White    R.White    P.Whitson    T.Wilcutt    D.E.Williams    J.Williams    S.Williams    B.Wilmore    S.Wilson    G.Wiseman    P.Wisoff    D.Wolf    A.Worden    J.Young    G.Zamka   

Vietnam

Pham.T   


* Names listed on this page are restricted to individuals who have
actually flown in space.
This list ignores cases of DUAL citizenship. In such cases, the decision
of which to list is purely arbitrary.

 


Page last modified: 11 September 2015 09:37:25.